Black-capped Chickadee -- a little gal who knows her own name; & she tells everyone: "chickadee-dee-dee". They'll come to feeders during Fall & Winter, as long as you provide food (seeds & dried fruit).
This is apparently a chickadee but we think it should be called a 'wee penguin' instead. ~The chickadee is Soooo darling! And talks a sweet soft soothing chicadee- dee-dee tune.
♥ my favorite bird in the world (:
Discover ideas about Cute Birds
Black-capped Chickadee is one of my favorite birds. There is a simple elegance in the way the hop around and it is hard to be sad when you hear their "chickadee, dee, dee" song.
King of Saxony Bird of Paradise Tiny bird Bali Ocean cafe in Paris, by Jen Gotch
At Cute Overload, we scour the Web for only the finest in cute imagery. Imagery that is worth your Internet browsing time. We offer an overwhelming amount of cuteness to fill your daily visual allowance. Drink it in, People!
Tufted titmouse | Eastern United States | Cheryl Rose | Flickr
Chickadee in Snow No. 11 - fine art bird photography print by Allison Trentelman - Rocky Top Studio
Fine art bird photography print of a cute little chickadee all puffed up trying to keep warm in the snow by Allison Trentelman.
Fine art print of a chickadee in snow from my "birds in snow" series. Available as a fine art photograph, metal print, or greeting card.
The chickadee is one of the most common song birds in the United States. There are two different types of Chickadee that I know of- The Carolina chickadee, and the Black-capped chickadee. My favorite bird!
Allison Trentelman Chickadee in Snow
Manchmal ist es die kleinste Entscheidung die das Leben für immer verändert . god bless you
Three little birds. Pitch by my doorstep Singin' sweet songs. Of melodies pure and true, Sayin', This is my message to you-ou-ou: Singin' Don't worry, 'bout a thing, 'Cause every little thing gonna be all right .
Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica) is a New World warbler. They breed in eastern North America and in southern Canada westwards to the Canadian Prairies. They also breed in the Great Lakes region and in the eastern United States.